Winter/Spring League 2015

Winter/Spring League 2015 was our longest season yet: 11 games plus a playoff game! Congrats to our A Division Winners (Team Wicks: Kevin Patton, Laura Lunetta, Ryan Smith, Billy Wicks) and our B Division Winners (Team Sampson: Gillian Moffitt, Josh Bally, Bryan Moffitt, Steve Sampson).

Standings

Team Wins Losses Pts Stones Ends Stones Diff.
For Won Against
Division A
Wicks 10 1 20 73 47 42 31
Markowski 8 3 16 77 42 51 26
Kuhl 5 6 10 63 35 63 0
Vanderpost 5 6 10 59 33 65 -6
Swartz 3 8 6 38 25 69 -31
Prowd 2 9 4 45 34 65 -20
Division B
Sampson 8 3 16 80 45 41 39
Eason 8 3 16 55 35 49 6
Kuhl 6 5 12 66 38 56 10
Phillips 6 5 12 61 36 55 6
Tegan 4 7 8 53 31 71 -18
Kelly 4 7 8 52 33 68 -16
Spangler 4 7 8 48 29 62 -14
Robertson 4 7 8 47 32 60 -13

Teams
A Division Teams

  • Team Wicks – Billy Wicks, Ryan Smith, Kevin Patton, Laura Lunetta
  • Team Kuhl – Bob Kuhl, Jonathan Gee, Mike Kozlowski, Camren Spangler
  • Team Swartz – Jon Swartz, Sonia Montero, Zack Bertsch, Pam Biesenthal
  • Team Prowd – Brian Prowd, Brian Feldman, Katie Feldman, Jerome Merchant
  • Team Markowski – Dave Markowski, Jessica Tudor, Evan Elliott, Karla Kennedy, Dan Stefani
  • Team Vanderpost – Jim Vanderpost, Sean Owen, Brian Agee, Robert Seyfried

B Division Teams

  • Team Sampson – Steve Sampson, Bryan Moffitt, Gillian Moffitt, Josh Bally
  • Team Eason – Cheryl Eason, Alice Hartman, Sonia Montero, Michelle Gunsher, Kyong Bae
  • Team Kuhl – Bob Kuhl, Cody Abendschein, Lauri Abendschein, Liam Murphy
  • Team Tegan – Jon Tegan, Kiel Gesicki, Martin Steiner, Kyle Satchwell
  • Team Robertson – Mike Robertson, Trevor Smith, Mike Smith, Pete Lynch
  • Team Swartz – Jon Swartz, Camren Spangler, Vic Eason, Steve Batten
  • Team Phillips – Ryan Phillips, Brian Feldman, Katie Feldman, Emily Phillips
  • Team Kelly – Tony Kelly, Chris Drabrandt, Dustin Kirby, Gabe Moulaison

Schedule

Sunday, January 4, 2015
8:00am
Team Sampson 1 v 8 Team Robertson
Team Kuhl 6 v 2 Team Phillips
Team Eason 6 v 3 Team Spangler
Team Tegan 5 v 6 Team Kelly
10:00am
Team Vanderpost 9 v 2 Team Kuhl
Team Markowski 6 v 3 Team Wicks
Team Prowd 4 v 6 Team Swartz
Sunday, January 18, 2015
8:00am
Team Swartz 5 v 4 Team Vanderpost
Team Kuhl 9 v 5 Team Markowski
Team Wicks 6 v 5 Team Prowd
10:00am
Team Kelly 10 v 3 Team Kuhl
Team Phillips 1 v 6 Team Eason
Team Spangler 2 v 8 Team Sampson
Team Robertson 4 v 6 Team Tegan
Sunday, January 25, 2015
8:00am
Team Robertson 3 v 5 Team Eason
Team Spangler 6 v 7 Team Kuhl
Team Phillips 8 v 5 Team Kelly
Team Sampson 8 v 1 Team Tegan
10:00am
Team Markowski 8 v 2 Team Vanderpost
Team Prowd 4 v 5 Team Kuhl
Team Wicks 5 v 3 Team Swartz
Sunday, February 1, 2015
8:00am
Team Swartz 3 v 10 Team Markowski
Team Vanderpost 8 v 4 Team Prowd
Team Kuhl 4 v 9 Team Wicks
10:00am
Team Eason 0 v 7 Team Sampson
Team Kelly 3 v 4 Team Spangler
Team Kuhl 5 v 6 Team Robertson
Team Tegan 2 v 8 Team Phillips
Sunday, February 22, 2015
8:00am
Team Spangler 5 v 3 Team Phillips
Team Robertson 6 v 7 Team Kelly
Team Sampson 8 v 1 Team Kuhl
Team Eason 5 v 7 Team Tegan
10:00am
Team Prowd 3 v 8 Team Markowski
Team Wicks 8 v 1 Team Vanderpost
Team Kuhl 8 v 1 Team Swartz
Sunday, March 1, 2015
8:00am
Team Vanderpost 9 v 2 Team Swartz
Team Markowski 3 v 9 Team Kuhl
Team Prowd 1 v 8 Team Wicks
10:00am
Team Tegan 7 v 5 Team Spangler
Team Phillips 3 v 7 Team Robertson
Team Kelly 2 v 9 Team Sampson
Team Kuhl 6 v 7 Team Eason
Sunday, March 22, 2015
8:00am
Team Sampson 9 v 4 Team Phillips
Team Robertson 2 v 9 Team Spangler
Team Eason 8 v 1 Team Kelly
Team Kuhl 9 v 5 Team Tegan
10:00am
Team Kuhl 10 v 4 Team Vanderpost
Team Wicks 7 v 6 Team Markowski
Team Swartz 5 v 3 Team Prowd
Sunday, April 12, 2015
8:00am
Team Vanderpost 3 v 6 Team Markowski
Team Kuhl 1 v 6 Team Prowd
Team Swartz 4 v 5 Team Wicks
10:00am
Team Kelly 6 v 2 Team Tegan
Team Phillips 6 v 5 Team Kuhl
Team Spangler 4 v 5 Team Eason
Team Robertson 4 v 3 Team Sampson
Sunday, April 19, 2015
8:00am
Team Kuhl 8 v 3 Team Kelly
Team Eason 2 v 8 Team Phillips
Team Sampson 10 v 5 Team Spangler
Team Tegan 7 v 0 Team Robertson
10:00am
Team Markowski 7 v 0* Team Swartz
Team Prowd 4 v 8 Team Vanderpost
Team Wicks 6 v 5 Team Kuhl
Sunday, May 2, 2015
8:00am
Team Markowski 10 v 4 Team Prowd
Team Vanderpost 3 v 10 Team Wicks
Team Swartz 8 v 3 Team Kuhl
10:00am
Team Kuhl 7 v 0 Team Spangler
Team Kelly 5 v 10 Team Phillips
Team Eason 5 v 4 Team Robertson
Team Tegan 8 v 12 Team Sampson
Sunday, May 17, 2015
8:00am
Team Phillips 8 v 3 Team Tegan
Team Spangler 5 v 4 Team Kelly
Team Robertson 3 v 9 Team Kuhl
Team Sampson 5 v 6 Team Eason
10:00am
Team Swartz 6 v 8 Team Vanderpost
Team Kuhl 7 v 8 Team Markowski
Team Wicks 5 v 4 Team Prowd
Sunday, May 31, 2015
8:00am
Team Kuhl 6 v 3 Team Vanderpost
Team Wicks 7 v 6 Team Markowski
Team Swartz 0 v 14 Team Prowd
10:00am
Team Spangler 9 v 4 Team Robertson
Team Kuhl 8 v 10 Team Phillips
Team Sampson 10 v 0 Team Eason
Team Tegan 7 v 3 Team Kelly