Winter League 2016

A League

Team Wins Losses DTB Pts Stones Stones Diff.
Losses For Against
Team Kuhl 3 0 0 6 22 2 19
Team Wicks 3 0 0 6 21 11 10
Team Smith 2 0 0 4 14 3 11
Team Tegan 1 2 0 2 1 15 -14
Team Marko 0 1 1 1 11 16 -5
Team Tudor 0 2 0 0 2 13 -12
Team Montero 0 3 0 0 6 21 -15

B League

Team Wins Losses DTB Points Stones Stones Diff.
Losses For Against
Team Sampson 3 0 0 6 22 6 20
Team Jensen 2 1 0 4 14 11 3
Team Spangler 2 1 0 4 16 16 0
Team Feldman 2 1 0 4 13 15 -2
Team Kuhl 1 1 1 3 17 12 5
Team Eason 1 2 0 2 12 19 -7
Team Kirby 1 2 0 2 11 21 -10
Team Seyfried 0 2 1 1 15 20 -5

A League

Team Tegan: Jon Tegan, Kyle Satchwell, Marty Steiner, Bob Seyfried
Team Montero: Sonia Montero, Auria Moore, Porsche Stephenson, Lynn Klousner
Team Tudor: Jess Tudor, Eliza Morris, Katie Feldman, Laura Lunetta
Team Kuhl: Bob Kuhl, Jon Gee, Mikkel Jensen, Camren Spangler
Team Smith: Ryan Smith, Chris Drabandt, Tony Kelly, Dustin Kirby
Team Marko: Dave Markowski, Dan Stefani, Evan Elliott, Brian Feldman, Brian Prowd
Team Wicks: Billy Wicks, Trevor Smith, Mike Smith, Karla Kennedy

B League

Team Feldman: Brian Feldman, Katie Feldman, Brian Feldman Jr, Vic Eason
Team Eason: Cheryl Eason, Sonia Montero, Kyong Bae, Lynn Klousner, Alice Hartman
Team Kuhl: Bob Kuhl, Porsche Stephenson, Auria Moore, Bruce Johnson
Team Spangler: Camren Spangler, John Winn, Jerome Merchant, Will Keller
Team Seyfried: Bob Seyfried, Dan Stefani, Zach Bertsch, Lauri Abendschein
Team Kirby: Dustin Kirby, Gabe Moulaison, Laura Lunetta, Taiichiro Okada
Team Jensen: Mikkel Jensen, Eliza Morris, Bobbie Todd, Yvonne Dolner
Team Sampson: Steve Sampson, Bryan Moffitt, Josh Bally, Gillian Moffitt

Schedule

A League

Game #1 Sunday, January 3, 2016, 9:45AM
Sheet 2 Team Markowski 7* v 8 Team Wicks
Sheet 3 Team Tegan 1 v 8 Team Kuhl
Sheet 4 Team Montero 1 v 8 Team Smith
Sheet 5 Team Tudor v BYE

Game #2 Sunday, January 17, 2016, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Wicks 7 v 0(FF) Team Tegan
Sheet 3 Team Smith 6 v 2 Team Tudor
Sheet 4 Team Kuhl 7 v 1 Team Montero
Sheet 5 Team Markowski v BYE

Game #3 Sunday, January 31, 2016, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Tudor 0 v 7 Team Kuhl
Sheet 3 Team Montero 4 v 5 Team Wicks
Sheet 4 Team Tegan 8 v 4 Team Markowski
Sheet 5 Team Smith v BYE

Game #4 Sunday, February 7, 2016, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Kuhl v Team Smith
Sheet 3 Team Markowski v Team Montero
Sheet 4 Team Wicks v Team Tudor
Sheet 5 Team Tegan v BYE

Game #5 Sunday, February 21, 2016, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Montero v Team Tegan
Sheet 3 Team Tudor v Team Markowski
Sheet 4 Team Smith v Team Wicks
Sheet 5 Team Kuhl v BYE

Game #6 Sunday, March 6, 2016, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Tudor v Team Montero
Sheet 3 Team Smith v Team Tegan
Sheet 4 Team Kuhl v Team Markowski
Sheet 5 Team Wicks v BYE

Game #7 Sunday, April 3, 2016, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Markowski v Team Smith
Sheet 3 Team Wicks v Team Kuhl
Sheet 4 Team Tegan v Team Tudor
Sheet 5 Team Montero v BYE

Playoffs Sunday, April 17, 2016, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 #3 v #2
Sheet 3 #7 v #4
Sheet 4 #6 v #5
Sheet 5 #1 v BYE

Playoffs Saturday May 7, 2016,
Sheet 2 v
Sheet 3 v
Sheet 4 v
Sheet 5 v

B League

Game #1 Sunday, January 3, 2016, 7:45AM
Sheet 2 Team Feldman 7 v 3 Team Kirby
Sheet 3 Team Kuhl 4* v 5 Team Spangler
Sheet 4 Team Seyfried 5* v 6 Team Eason
Sheet 5 Team Sampson 7(FF) v 0 Team Jensen

Game #2 Sunday, January 17, 2016, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Eason 2 v 7 Team Sampson
Sheet 3 Team Jensen 9 v 0 Team Feldman
Sheet 4 Team Kirby 1 v 8 Team Kuhl
Sheet 5 Team Spangler 7 v 4 Team Seyfried

Game #3 Sunday, January 31, 2016, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Eason 4 v 7 Team Jensen
Sheet 3 Team Seyfried 6 v 7 Team Kirby
Sheet 4 Team Sampson 8 v 4 Team Spangler
Sheet 5 Team Kuhl 5 v 6 Team Feldman

Game #4 Sunday, February 7, 2016, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Jensen v Team Kuhl
Sheet 3 Team Kirby v Team Sampson
Sheet 4 Team Spangler v Team Eason
Sheet 5 Team Feldman v Team Seyfried

Game #5 Sunday, February 21, 2016, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Seyfried v Team Kuhl
Sheet 3 Team Spangler v Team Jensen
Sheet 4 Team Sampson v Team Feldman
Sheet 5 Team Eason v Team Kirby

Game #6 Sunday, March 6, 2016, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Kirby v Team Spangler
Sheet 3 Team Feldman v Team Eason
Sheet 4 Team Jensen v Team Seyfried
Sheet 5 Team Kuhl v Team Sampson

Game #7 Sunday, April 3, 2016, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Spangler v Team Feldman
Sheet 3 Team Sampson v Team Seyfried
Sheet 4 Team Eason v Team Kuhl
Sheet 5 Team Kirby v Team Jensen

Playoffs Sunday, April 17, 2016, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 #3 v #2
Sheet 3 #4 v #1
Sheet 4 #8 v #5
Sheet 5 #7 v #6

Playoffs Saturday May 7, 2016,
Sheet 2 v
Sheet 3 v
Sheet 4 v
Sheet 5 v