Summer League 2014

Standings

Teams

Team Sampson – Steve Sampson, Julie Breton, Jason quinlan, Anna Wiedmann
Team Tudor –  Jessica Tudor, Evan Elliott, Tony Kelly, Chris Drabandt
Team Swartz –  Jon Swartz, Jerome Merchant, Mike Smith, Gillian Moffitt
Team Spangler –  Camren Spangler, Pam Biesenthal, Robert Seyfried, Mark Bauer
Team Smith  – Ryan Smith, Vic Eason, Trevor Smith, Peter Gryn
Team Johnson –  Bruce Johnson, Alice Hartman,  Cassie Rogers, Dan Ponzo
Team Montero – Sonia Montero, Bryan Moffitt, Lauri abendschein, Cody Abendschein
Team Bertsch – Zack Bertsch, Cheryl Eason, John Winn, Liam Murphy
Team Feldman –  Brian Feldman, Brian Prowd, Katie Feldman, Kyong Bae
Team Tegan –  Jon Tegan, Matt Sargent, Kiel Gesicki, Martin Steiner
Team Robertson –  Mike Robertson, Bob Kuhl, Eva Robertson, Michelle Gunsher
Team Burks  – Ned Burks, Jim Vanderpost, Emily Mortazavi, Dustin Kirby

Schedule

Game #1 Sunday, June 1, 2014 8:00 a.m. to 10:00
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
2 Team Swartz Team Tegan
3 Team Sampson Team Montero

Game #1 Sunday, June 1, 2014 10:00 a.m. to noon
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
1 Team Spangler Team Smith
2 Team Johnson Team Feldman
3 Team Bertsch Team Tudor
4 Team Robertson Team Burks

Game #2 Sunday, June 8, 2014 8:00 a.m. to 10:00
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
2 Team Spangler Team Bertsch
3 Team Tudor Team Robertson

Game #2 Sunday, June 8, 2014 10:00 a.m. to noon
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
1 Team Burks Team Swartz
2 Team Tegan Team Sampson
3 Team Montero Team Feldman
4 Team Smith Team Johnson

Game #3 Sunday, June 15, 2014 8:00 a.m. to 10:00
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
2 Team Bertsch Team Smith
3 Team Tudor Team Burks

Game #3 Sunday, June 15, 2014 10:00 a.m. to noon
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
1 Team Johnson Team Montero
2 Team Spangler Team Tegan
3 Team Sampson Team Swartz
4 Team Robertson Team Feldman

Game #4 Sunday, July 20, 2014 8:00 a.m. to 10:00
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
2 Team Swartz Team Spangler
3 Team Tegan Team Johnson

Game #4 Sunday, July 20, 2014 10:00 a.m. to noon
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
1 Team Montero Team Bertsch
2 Team Burks Team Sampson
3 Team Smith Team Robertson
4 Team Feldman Team Tudor

Game #5 Sunday, July 27, 2014 8:00 a.m. to 10:00
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
2 Team Robertson Team Montero
3 Team Feldman Team Burks

Game #5 Sunday, July 27, 2014 10:00 a.m. to noon
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
1 Team Spangler Team Sampson
2 Team Johnson Team Swartz
3 Team Bertsch Team Tegan
4 Team Tudor Team smith

Game #6 Sunday, August 10, 2014 8:00 a.m. to 10:00
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
2 Team Sampson Team Johnson
3 Team Smith Team Feldman

Game #6 Sunday, August 10, 2014 10:00 a.m. to noon
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
1 Team Tegan Team Robertson
2 Team Swartz Team Bertsch
3 Team Burks Team Spangler
4 Team Montero Team Tudor

Playoffs Sunday, August 17, 2014 8:00 a.m. to 10:00
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
2 Team ________ Team _______
3 Team ________ Team ________

Playoffs Sunday, August 17, 2014 10:00 a.m. to noon
Sheet Home Team Visiting Team
1 Team _______ Team _______
2 Team ________ Team _______
3 Team ________ Team ________
4 Team _______ Team ________