Fall League 2015

A League

Team Wins Losses Pts Stones Ends Stones Diff.
For Won Against
Kuhl 6 1 12 47 28 29 18
Markowski 5 2 10 48 24 33 15
Smith 5 2 10 45 24 36 9
Tudor 3 4 6 38 23 39 -1
Wicks 1 6 2 28 19 49 -21
Sampson 1 6 2 29 19 49 -20

Team Tudor: Jess Tudor, Eliza Morris, Katie Feldman, Laura Lunetta
Team Markowski: David Markowski, Brian Prowd, Evan Elliott, Brian Feldman, Dan Stefani
Team Sampson: Steve Sampson, Bryan Moffitt, Josh Bally, Gillian Moffitt
Team Kuhl: Bob Kuhl, Jonathan Gee, Camren Spangler, Mikkel Jensen, Mike Kozlowski
Team Wicks: Billy Wicks, Bob Seyfried, Kevin Patton, Karla Kennedy
Team Smith: Ryan Smith, Chris Drabandt, Tony Kelly, open

B League

Team Wins Losses Pts Stones Ends Stones Diff.
For Won Against
Bertsch 6 1 12 49 27 28 21
Elliott 5 2 10 42 23 34 8
Kuhl 4 3 8 44 22 34 10
Feldman 3 4 6 37 25 38 -1
Eason 3 4 6 36 19 43 -7
Spangler 3 4 6 35 20 34 1
Stefani 2 5 4 41 21 48 -7
Crane 2 5 4 22 11 46 -24

Team Spangler: Camren Spangler, Bob Seyfried, Dustin Kirby, Gabe Moulaison
Team Kuhl: Bob Kuhl, Bruce Johnson, Auria Moore, Porsche Stephenson
Team Eason: Cheryl Eason, Sonia Montero, Kyong Bae, Lynn Klousner
Team Stefani: Dan Stefani, Jerome Merchant, Pete Lynch, Katie Feldman
Team Bertsch: Zack Bertsch, Mikkel Jensen, Eliza Morris, Lauri Abendschein
Team Feldman: Brian Feldman, Tony Kelly, Vic Eason, William Keller
Team Elliott: Evan Elliott, Trevor Smith, Mike Smith, Laura Lunetta
Team Crane: Chantal Crane, Darrel Crane, Matthew Jones, Kevin Herman

Schedule for A League

Game #1 Sunday, September 13, 2015, 7:45AM
Sheet 2 Team Smith 11 v 2 Team Tudor
Sheet 3 Team Kuhl 6 v 5 Team Sampson
Sheet 4 Team Markowski 10 v 3 Team Wicks
           
           
Game #2 Sunday, September 27, 2015, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Sampson 3 v 10 Team Markowski
Sheet 3 Team Wicks 6 v 7 Team Smith
Sheet 4 Team Tudor 3 v 6 Team Kuhl
           
           
Game #3 Sunday, October 11, 2015, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Wicks 2 v 7 Team Kuhl
Sheet 3 Team Sampson 4 v 7 Team Tudor
Sheet 4 Team Markowski 7 v 6 Team Smith
           
           
Game #4 Sunday, October 25, 2015, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Tudor  10 v Team Wicks
Sheet 3 Team Kuhl  9 v  5 Team Markowski
Sheet 4 Team Smith  6 v  7 Team Sampson
           
           
Game #5 Sunday, November 8, 2015, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Kuhl  5 v 6 Team Smith
Sheet 3 Team Markowski  1 v  8 Team Tudor
Sheet 4 Team Wicks  6 v  4 Team Sampson
           
           
Game #6 Sunday, November 22, 2015, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Sampson  4 v  5 Team Kuhl
Sheet 3 Team Tudor  4  v  5 Team Smith
Sheet 4 Team Wicks  2 v  5 Team Markowski
           
           
Game #7 Sunday, December 6, 2015, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Markowski  9 v  2 Team Sampson
Sheet 3 Team Smith  6 v  5 Team Wicks
Sheet 4 Team Kuhl  9 v  4 Team Tudor
           
Playoffs Sunday, Decmber 13, 2015, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2  #4 Tudor   v    #3 Smith
Sheet 3  #2 Markowski   v    #1 Kuhl
Sheet 4  #6 Sampson   v    #5 Wicks

Schedule for B League:

Game #1 Sunday, September 13, 2015, 9:45AM
Sheet 2 Team Eason 3 v 7 Team Elliott
Sheet 3 Team Bertsch 7 v 1 Team Feldman
Sheet 4 Team Spangler 6 v 4 Team Stefani
Sheet 5 Team Crane 0 (FF) v 7 Team Kuhl
           
Game #2 Sunday, September 27, 2015, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Kuhl 3 v 4 Team Feldman
Sheet 3 Team Crane 0 v 7 Team Stefani
Sheet 4 Team Bertsch 4 v 5 Team Eason
Sheet 5 Team Spangler 4 v 6 Team Elliott
           
Game #3 Sunday, October 11, 2015, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Eason 6 v 5 Team Spangler
Sheet 3 Team Elliott 3 v 9 Team Kuhl
Sheet 4 Team Feldman 4 v 5 Team Crane
Sheet 5 Team Stefani 4 v 11 Team Bertsch
           
Game #4 Sunday, October 25, 2015, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Elliott  6 v  1 Team Crane
Sheet 3 Team Feldman  5 v  8 Team Spangler
Sheet 4 Team Stefani  8 v  4 Team Eason
Sheet 5 Team Kuhl  4 v  7 Team Bertsch
           
Game #5 Sunday, November 8, 2015, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Bertsch  9 v Team Crane
Sheet 3 Team Stefani  4 v  10 Team Elliott
Sheet 4 Team Spangler  4 v  3 Team Kuhl
Sheet 5 Team Eason  2 v  8 Team Feldman
           
Game #6 Sunday, November 22, 2015, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Crane  6 v  5 Team Spangler
Sheet 3 Team Kuhl  9 v  8 Team Eason
Sheet 4 Team Elliott  2 v  7 Team Bertsch
Sheet 5 Team Feldman  8 v  6 Team Stefani
           
Game #7 Sunday, December 6, 2015, 9:45 AM
Sheet 2 Team Stefani  8 v  9 Team Kuhl
Sheet 3 Team Spangler  3 v  4 Team Bertsch
Sheet 4 Team Feldman  7 v  8 Team Elliott
Sheet 5 Team Eason  8 v  2 Team Crane
           
Playoffs Sunday, Decmber 13, 2015, 7:45 AM
Sheet 2  #4 Feldman   v    # Kuhl
Sheet 3  #2 Elliott   v    #1 Bertsch
Sheet 4  #6 Spangler   v    #5 Eason
Sheet 5  #8 Crane   v    #7 Stefani